Under 14's Boys

Latest

U15s take on ballymun in a winner takes all game to see who reaches the quarter final of the championship. Should be a great game folks

Great win for u16s today beating st Pat’s by a hefty scoreline, our lads dominated right from the start and never let up, with our defence playing like players who …

Thomas Ashe u14s played the second match of their Féile competition on Saturday afternoon in St Margarets against St Sylvesters B. Thomas Ashe hit the ground running and took a …

U16 shield Thomas ashe v st Pat’s As usual folks our lads will leave everything on the pitch so if your around stick your head over the hedge for a …

Recovery, football, swim, goosepimples 🥶chips + coke VID-20200831-WA0007.mp4

Great win for u15s v a good na fianna team, tearing into a 3-04 to 0-02 lead we had a man sent off after 15 mins, winning by 6 at …

I can’t say much about this folks The players and mentors are still very disappointed with this one, it’s a hard one to take when our lads were flying and …

Thomas Ashe u14s kicked off their football Féile away to O’Dwyers this afternoon. In a close first half, Thomas Ashe held a slender lead at half time. The lads scored …

Best of luck to our boys today, another big game against a very good lucan team who do be in the mix for div1 honours every year, our lads have …

U15 Championship Thomas ashe v st Vincent’s b 7PM in ridgewood swords All support welcome

In preparation for the upcoming Feile commencing on August 29th, Thomas Ashe U14 Boys played a series of challenge games over the past few weeks against Na Fianna B, St …

Thank you so much to all the support for the boys tonight, they were overwhelmed with the attendance and it made them feel very special and it – drove them …

Thomas Ashe v ilmacud crokes A Monday 10th aug 7.00pm in St Margarets with Kilmacud winning div 1 last year this is going to be a whore of a battle …

Thomas Ashe U14 Boys played a challenge game against St Vincent’s on Saturday, July 11th in St Margarets. This was the teams first match since March 7th. With a near …

Thomas Ashe u14s played their first competitive match of the Season against Round Towers Lusk on Saturday. The match ended in a draw with a scoreline of 2-9 each. It …

Under 14 Boys (U14 Football League Div.6 & U15 Football League Div.4) fixtures, results and tables now available for the season.

Under 14 Boys (U14 Football League Div.6 & U15 Football League Div.4) fixtures, results and tables now available for the season.

Thomas ashe v na fianna div 2 top of table clash… at 12.15pm Folks get the fry, put 2 coats on, a hat, gloves and scarf and get out and …

Big win today for our u 15s who sit in second place in div2. We now play the leaders na fianna in our must win final game. A big thank …

U15s game tomorrow in div2 v templeogue ss 10.30 throw in in St margarets. With 2 games left the lads are sitting in 2nd place 1 point behind na fianna …

The battle for promotion continues folks come out and support this great little team against the mighty vincents in a must win div2 game as both teams are tied on …

Well folks we said it was gonna be a war & a war it was. Thanks to all the supporters today for coming up to cheer us on it gave …

Come up and support our boys in a must win u14 div2 game against the old enemy fingalians at 3.30 in St margarets, it should be a good warm up …

U14 Football League Division 6

Fixtures, Results & Tables

Thomas Ashe

Clanna Gael-Fontenoy42004610364
Lucan Sarsfields B41013336-32
St Sylvesters B41012840-122
Thomas Ashe3010151501
Round Towers (L) A3010151501
Templeogue Synge Street B140000000
O Dwyers20000000
St Vincents B40021738-210
U14 Football League Div.6
15/02/2020
13:30O Dwyers -vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
13:30St Vincents B-vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
15:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Thomas Ashe More
15:00St Sylvesters B-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
22/02/2020
13:00Lucan Sarsfields B1-2vs3-12Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
14:00Thomas Ashe -vs-O Dwyers Not PlayedMore
15:00St Vincents B3-3vs2-7St Sylvesters BMore
15:00Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Round Towers (L) AVoid matchMore
07/03/2020
15:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 6-7vs0-5St Vincents BMore
15:00O Dwyers -vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
15:00Round Towers (L) A2-9vs2-9Thomas Ashe More
15:00St Sylvesters B3-6vs7-7Lucan Sarsfields BMore
21/03/2020
15:00Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-O Dwyers More
15:00St Sylvesters B-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
15:00St Vincents B-vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:00Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Thomas Ashe Void matchMore
04/04/2020
15:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
15:30O Dwyers -vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
15:30Thomas Ashe -vs-St Sylvesters BMore
25/04/2020
15:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
15:30St Sylvesters B-vs-O Dwyers More
15:30St Vincents B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
28/05/2020
19:30O Dwyers -vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
19:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-St Sylvesters BMore
19:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-St Vincents BVoid matchMore
19:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
13/06/2020
15:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-O Dwyers More
15:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-St Sylvesters BVoid matchMore
15:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
23/06/2020
19:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
19:30O Dwyers -vs-Thomas Ashe More
19:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
19:30St Sylvesters B-vs-St Vincents BMore
07/07/2020
19:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-St Sylvesters BMore
19:30St Vincents B-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
19:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-O Dwyers Void matchMore
19:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
05/09/2020
15:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
19/09/2020
15:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy Void matchMore
03/10/2020
15:00Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Lucan Sarsfields BVoid matchMore
17/10/2020
15:00St Vincents B-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
31/12/2020
15:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-O Dwyers More
15:00Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
15:00O Dwyers -vs-St Sylvesters BMore
15:00Round Towers (L) A-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
15:00St Sylvesters B-vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:00Thomas Ashe -vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-St Sylvesters BMore
15:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:30O Dwyers -vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
15:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30St Sylvesters B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
15:30St Vincents B-vs-O Dwyers More

U15 Football League Division 4

Fixtures, Results & Tables

Thomas Ashe
Naomh Mearnog33005639176
Beann Eadair22005620364
Thomas Ashe4202645954
Fingallians A32013143-124
Kilmacud Crokes B21016041192
Ballyboden St Endas B20022448-240
Naomh Olaf A2002849-410
Bye20020000
U15 Football League Div.4
02/02/2020
11:30Bye -vs-Fingallians AConceded by ByeMore
12:00Ballyboden St Endas B1-6vs6-10Beann Eadair More
12:00Kilmacud Crokes B8-12vs2-5Thomas Ashe More
12:00Naomh Olaf A0-3vs1-5Naomh Mearnog More
09/02/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Bye Conceded by ByeMore
16/02/2020
11:30Bye -vs-Naomh Mearnog More
12:00Fingallians A-vs-Thomas Ashe More
12:00Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
12:00Naomh Olaf A-vs-Beann Eadair More
23/02/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B3-6vs5-5Fingallians AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Bye More
11:30Naomh Mearnog 3-9vs2-6Thomas Ashe More
12:00Naomh Olaf A-vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
08/03/2020
10:00Thomas Ashe 10-11vs0-5Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Bye -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
12:00Fingallians A2-5vs7-7Beann Eadair More
12:30Kilmacud Crokes B6-6vs8-6Naomh Mearnog 8/3 vr dhMore
22/03/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Naomh Mearnog More
11:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Bye More
21/06/2020
11:30Bye -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Fingallians A-vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Beann Eadair More
30/06/2020
19:30Beann Eadair -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
19:30Fingallians A-vs-Bye More
19:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
19:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
31/12/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Bye More
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Naomh Mearnog More
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Thomas Ashe More
11:30Bye -vs-Beann Eadair More
11:30Bye -vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Fingallians A-vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
11:30Fingallians A-vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Bye More
11:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Beann Eadair More
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Bye More
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Thomas Ashe More
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Naomh Mearnog More
19:30Bye -vs-Thomas Ashe More
19:30Fingallians A-vs-Naomh Mearnog More
19:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Beann Eadair More
19:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore

MENU

Back