Mens 1st Team

Latest

The intermediate team clinched the division 4 league title after a hard fought 7 point win v Skerries at home last Saturday. It ends a 33 year wait for a league title for the clubs first team who won the Joy Cup this year also. The squad have put in a huge effort over the …

0 253

Hi all Great day for the club yesterday with our first team winning the division 4 adult league Super achievement Well done to damien x 2, Paul and sean and all the lads. Role on division 3

0 264

Inters play final league game of the season on Saturday at home at 430pm v Skerries Harps Training this week Tuesday and Thursday 8pm

0 27

Inters play challenge game v Round Towers Lusk this Wednesday 3rd 8pm complex No training Tuesday or Thursday

0 7

Inter game v Thomas Davis away Kiltipper Rd later today is off

0 29

Inter league game v Thomas Davis away Kiltipper Rd Saturday 29th at 5pm all support welcome

0 7

Adult training this week Tuesday and Thursday at 8pm

0 13

Inters play re fixed league game v Thomas Davis away Kiltipper Rd Saturday week 29th September at 5pm

0 23

St Margarets 3-12 Trinity Gaels 1-14 Great game of championship football played in front of a big attendance Very tight 1st half we played into the beeze and Steven Sutton got the scoreboard ticking over with a fisted point. Was score for score thereafter with Darren Newman Conor Sutton and Scott Shier adding points. A …

0 67

Intermediate Championship tomorrow Saturday at 530pm v Trinity Gaels get there and support the lads

0 27

Intermediate and junior training tomorrow Thursday 745pm

0 25

Next up for the Inters is the Championship Saturday 15th Sept home v Trinity Gaels at 5:30pm

0 11

The Inters had a good pre championship work out last night v Ballyboden running out 7 point winners over turning a 5 point half time deficit. Next game is Saturday 15th Sept home v Trinity Gaels at 530pm in the Championship

0 33

Inters play challenge game v Ballyboden St Endas this Tuesday 4th Sep at 8pm at home

0 33

Best of luck to our Intermediates mens team tonight in their league game against St Finians Swords. Game is in Ridgewood at 6.15 pm

0 1
Dublin Football League

Fixtures, Results & Tables

Division 4
St Margarets 15 12 0 3 263 183 80 24
St Vincents 15 11 0 4 252 195 57 22
Man O War 15 10 2 3 192 165 27 22
Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 15 10 0 5 269 203 66 20
Clann Mhuire 15 10 0 5 244 205 39 20
Cuala 15 8 0 7 210 216 -6 16
Raheny 15 7 1 7 201 203 -2 15
Castleknock 15 7 1 7 219 230 -11 15
St Finians (S) 15 7 1 7 209 220 -11 15
St Judes 15 7 0 8 228 202 26 14
St Finians (N) 14 6 1 7 199 235 -36 13
St Monicas 15 6 1 8 200 254 -54 13
Skerries Harps 15 5 2 8 233 251 -18 12
St Oliver Plunketts ER 14 4 0 10 174 240 -66 8
Kilmacud Crokes 15 3 1 11 186 237 -51 7
Thomas Davis 15 1 0 14 166 206 -40 2
Adult Football League Division Four
18/02/2018
10:15 Castleknock 1-13 vs 0-4 Kilmacud Crokes More
10:15 Cuala 0-10 vs 2-3 St Judes More
10:15 Skerries Harps 1-10 vs 4-7 Raheny More
10:15 St Finians (S) 2-12 vs 1-10 Thomas Davis More
10:15 St Margarets 3-12 vs 0-7 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
10:15 St Monicas 0-13 vs 2-13 Man O War More
10:15 St Oliver Plunketts ER 1-7 vs 1-3 Clann Mhuire More
10:15 St Vincents 0-12 vs 1-15 St Finians (N) More
25/03/2018
10:15 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2-5 vs 1-4 Thomas Davis More
10:15 Cuala 1-10 vs 2-6 Raheny More
10:15 Skerries Harps 0-13 vs 1-10 Castleknock More
10:15 St Finians (S) 3-9 vs 1-10 St Finians (N) More
10:15 St Margarets 0-14 vs 1-9 Man O War More
10:15 St Monicas 2-6 vs 0-19 Clann Mhuire More
10:15 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-15 vs 1-10 Kilmacud Crokes More
10:15 St Vincents 1-10 vs 2-6 St Judes More
09/05/2018
19:15 Castleknock 3-13 vs 1-9 Cuala More
19:15 Clann Mhuire 3-8 vs 2-12 St Finians (S) More
19:15 Kilmacud Crokes 2-6 vs 1-14 St Vincents More
19:15 Man O War 0-12 vs 1-7 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
19:15 Raheny 1-14 vs 1-8 St Oliver Plunketts ER More
19:15 St Finians (N) 3-13 vs 1-8 St Margarets More
19:15 St Judes 0-10 vs 2-7 St Monicas More
19:15 Thomas Davis 2-10 vs 2-11 Skerries Harps More
19/05/2018
18:15 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 0-15 vs 0-10 Skerries Harps More
18:15 Clann Mhuire 1-9 vs 1-13 St Vincents More
18:15 Kilmacud Crokes 1-10 vs 3-15 Cuala More
18:15 Man O War 1-5 vs 0-8 St Finians (S) More
18:15 Raheny 1-13 vs 1-14 Castleknock More
18:15 St Finians (N) 3-14 vs 0-7 St Monicas More
18:15 St Judes 4-9 vs 2-11 St Oliver Plunketts ER More
23/05/2018
19:30 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1-11 vs 1-5 St Finians (N) More
19:30 Skerries Harps 3-7 vs 2-15 Cuala More
19:30 St Finians (S) 0-11 vs 0-9 St Judes More
19:30 St Margarets 1-12 vs 3-10 Clann Mhuire More
19:30 St Monicas 1-16 vs 2-10 Kilmacud Crokes More
19:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-8 vs 0-12 Castleknock More
19:30 St Vincents 2-14 vs 0-11 Raheny More
19:30 Thomas Davis 0-10 vs 0-12 Man O War More
06/06/2018
19:30 Castleknock 1-9 vs 2-18 St Vincents More
19:30 Clann Mhuire 0-17 vs 2-8 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
19:30 Cuala 2-13 vs 1-12 St Oliver Plunketts ER More
19:30 Kilmacud Crokes 1-9 vs 0-16 St Finians (S) More
19:30 Man O War 1-9 vs 0-12 Skerries Harps More
19:30 Raheny 0-13 vs 1-10 St Monicas More
19:30 St Finians (N) 0-11 vs 2-15 Thomas Davis More
19:30 St Judes 1-14 vs 2-10 St Margarets More
13/06/2018
19:30 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 3-13 vs 1-12 St Judes More
19:30 Man O War 5-12 vs 1-4 St Finians (N) More
19:30 Skerries Harps 3-12 vs 0-13 St Oliver Plunketts ER More
19:30 St Finians (S) 0-8 vs 1-7 Raheny More
19:30 St Margarets 1-15 vs 0-15 Kilmacud Crokes More
19:30 St Monicas 2-13 vs 0-12 Castleknock More
19:30 St Vincents 2-10 vs 2-5 Cuala More
19:30 Thomas Davis 3-7 vs 4-10 Clann Mhuire More
27/06/2018
19:30 Castleknock 3-9 vs 2-11 St Finians (S) More
19:30 Clann Mhuire 0-9 vs 1-7 Man O War More
19:30 Cuala 1-13 vs 2-9 St Monicas More
19:30 Kilmacud Crokes 0-23 vs 1-6 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
19:30 Raheny 2-12 vs 3-13 St Margarets More
19:30 St Finians (N) 3-13 vs 1-13 Skerries Harps More
19:30 St Judes 0-20 vs 2-11 Thomas Davis More
19:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-10 vs 3-12 St Vincents More
04/07/2018
19:30 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 1-12 vs 2-12 Raheny More
19:30 Man O War 2-11 vs 2-15 St Judes More
19:30 Skerries Harps 1-8 vs 4-13 St Vincents More
19:30 St Finians (N) 3-11 vs 1-12 Clann Mhuire More
19:30 St Finians (S) 0-11 vs 1-9 Cuala More
19:30 St Margarets 5-16 vs 2-8 Castleknock More
19:30 St Monicas 3-14 vs 1-10 St Oliver Plunketts ER More
19:30 Thomas Davis 2-10 vs 3-13 Kilmacud Crokes More
12/07/2018
19:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER 2-10 vs 2-18 St Finians (S) Agreed by Both Cubs More
13/07/2018
19:30 St Vincents 1-16 vs 1-10 St Monicas Agreed by Both Clubs More
15/07/2018
10:30 Castleknock 0-16 vs 6-9 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
10:30 Clann Mhuire 1-16 vs 0-9 Skerries Harps More
10:30 Cuala 3-7 vs 2-11 St Margarets More
10:30 Kilmacud Crokes 1-8 vs 1-10 Man O War More
10:30 Raheny 3-11 vs 1-15 Thomas Davis More
10:30 St Judes 5-12 vs 0-10 St Finians (N) More
18/07/2018
19:15 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 2-18 vs 1-11 Cuala More
19:15 Clann Mhuire 0-17 vs 2-8 St Judes More
19:15 Man O War 1-10 vs 0-10 Raheny More
19:15 Skerries Harps 4-14 vs 2-10 St Monicas More
19:15 St Finians (N) 0-10 vs 1-7 Kilmacud Crokes More
19:15 St Finians (S) 0-15 vs 0-10 St Vincents More
19:15 St Margarets 4-19 vs 2-7 St Oliver Plunketts ER More
19:15 Thomas Davis 1-7 vs 0-13 Castleknock More
28/07/2018
18:30 Castleknock 1-9 vs 1-13 Man O War More
18:30 Cuala vs Thomas Davis Conceded by Thomas Davis More
18:30 Kilmacud Crokes 3-2 vs 1-16 Clann Mhuire More
18:30 Raheny 3-7 vs 0-11 St Finians (N) More
18:30 St Judes 0-16 vs 0-12 Skerries Harps More
18:30 St Monicas 2-11 vs 1-12 St Finians (S) More
18:30 St Oliver Plunketts ER 0-9 vs 4-15 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
18:30 St Vincents vs St Margarets Not Played. Awarded to St Margarets More
01/08/2018
19:15 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 4-14 vs 2-7 St Vincents More
19:15 Clann Mhuire 2-10 vs 0-7 Raheny More
19:15 Man O War 1-9 vs 0-10 Cuala More
19:15 Skerries Harps 4-11 vs 1-10 St Finians (S) More
19:15 St Margarets 5-17 vs 1-4 St Monicas More
19:15 Thomas Davis 0-5 vs 0-12 St Oliver Plunketts ER More
15/08/2018
19:15 St Judes 4-12 vs 0-13 Kilmacud Crokes Agreed by Clubs More
18/08/2018
18:15 Castleknock 2-10 vs 3-10 Clann Mhuire More
18:15 Cuala 1-12 vs 2-10 St Finians (N) More
18:15 Kilmacud Crokes 1-8 vs 3-12 Skerries Harps More
18:15 Raheny 1-11 vs 1-10 St Judes More
18:15 St Finians (S) 0-10 vs 1-12 St Margarets More
18:15 St Monicas 1-10 vs 2-15 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
18:15 St Oliver Plunketts ER vs Man O War Conceded by St Oliver Plunketts ER More
18:15 St Vincents 4-16 vs 3-8 Thomas Davis More
29/09/2018
17:00 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 3-18 vs 0-7 St Finians (S) More
17:00 Thomas Davis vs St Margarets Conceded by Thomas Davis More
13/10/2018
16:30 Clann Mhuire 1-15 vs 1-14 Cuala More
16:30 St Margarets 1-17 vs 1-10 Skerries Harps More
16:30 Thomas Davis vs St Monicas Conceded by Thomas Davis More
01/11/2018
19:45 St Finians (N) 1-5 vs 3-17 Castleknock Agreed by Both Clubs More
04/11/2018
11:00 Kilmacud Crokes vs Raheny Conceded by Raheny More
11/11/2018
11:00 Man O War 0-9 vs 2-12 St Vincents More
11:00 St Judes vs Castleknock Conceded by St Judes More
18/11/2018
11:00 Skerries Harps vs St Oliver Plunketts ER Relegation Extra time More
TBC
St Finians (N) vs St Oliver Plunketts ER More

MENU

Back