Under 15's Boys

Latest

[Image] [Image] There was No U15 football match as our oppenents Kilmacud Crokes B conceded due to player unavailability. The team went on a trip to Portmarnack beach on Thursday …

0 62

Thomas Ashe u15s continued their league season with a home match against Naomh Olaf on Sunday 11th July. The weather conditions impacted both teams with scoring opportunities difficult to convert …

0 30

Thomas Ashe u15 boys started their league campaign with 2 matches this week. They defeated Round Towers (Lusk) at home last Sunday and followed it up on Thursday evening with …

0 248

Thomas Ashe U15s would like to thank Paddy Small for our Zoom call this evening before we go back training on the 26th! Some really inspiring advice Paddy Thank you …

0 56

St. Margarets u15 boys created a little bit of history in 2015 capturing the league division 4 title & winning the championship in dramatic fashion.

0 56
U14 Football League Division 6

Fixtures, Results & Tables

Thomas Ashe

Clanna Gael-Fontenoy42004610364
Lucan Sarsfields B41013336-32
St Sylvesters B41012840-122
Thomas Ashe3010151501
Round Towers (L) A3010151501
Templeogue Synge Street B140000000
O Dwyers20000000
St Vincents B40021738-210
U14 Football League Div.6
15/02/2020
13:30O Dwyers -vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
13:30St Vincents B-vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
15:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Thomas Ashe More
15:00St Sylvesters B-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
22/02/2020
13:00Lucan Sarsfields B1-2vs3-12Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
14:00Thomas Ashe -vs-O Dwyers Not PlayedMore
15:00St Vincents B3-3vs2-7St Sylvesters BMore
15:00Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Round Towers (L) AVoid matchMore
07/03/2020
15:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy 6-7vs0-5St Vincents BMore
15:00O Dwyers -vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
15:00Round Towers (L) A2-9vs2-9Thomas Ashe More
15:00St Sylvesters B3-6vs7-7Lucan Sarsfields BMore
21/03/2020
15:00Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-O Dwyers More
15:00St Sylvesters B-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
15:00St Vincents B-vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:00Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Thomas Ashe Void matchMore
04/04/2020
15:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
15:30O Dwyers -vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
15:30Thomas Ashe -vs-St Sylvesters BMore
25/04/2020
15:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
15:30St Sylvesters B-vs-O Dwyers More
15:30St Vincents B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
28/05/2020
19:30O Dwyers -vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
19:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-St Sylvesters BMore
19:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-St Vincents BVoid matchMore
19:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
13/06/2020
15:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-O Dwyers More
15:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-St Sylvesters BVoid matchMore
15:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
23/06/2020
19:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
19:30O Dwyers -vs-Thomas Ashe More
19:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
19:30St Sylvesters B-vs-St Vincents BMore
07/07/2020
19:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-St Sylvesters BMore
19:30St Vincents B-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
19:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-O Dwyers Void matchMore
19:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
05/09/2020
15:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
19/09/2020
15:30Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy Void matchMore
03/10/2020
15:00Templeogue Synge Street B-vs-Lucan Sarsfields BVoid matchMore
17/10/2020
15:00St Vincents B-vs-Templeogue Synge Street BVoid matchMore
01/12/2020
15:00Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-O Dwyers More
15:00Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
15:00O Dwyers -vs-St Sylvesters BMore
15:00Round Towers (L) A-vs-Clanna Gael-Fontenoy More
15:00St Sylvesters B-vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:00Thomas Ashe -vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30Clanna Gael-Fontenoy -vs-St Sylvesters BMore
15:30Lucan Sarsfields B-vs-Round Towers (L) AMore
15:30O Dwyers -vs-Lucan Sarsfields BMore
15:30Round Towers (L) A-vs-St Vincents BMore
15:30St Sylvesters B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
15:30St Vincents B-vs-O Dwyers More

U15 Football League Division 4

Fixtures, Results & Tables

Thomas Ashe
Naomh Mearnog33005639176
Beann Eadair22005620364
Thomas Ashe4202645954
Fingallians A32013143-124
Kilmacud Crokes B21016041192
Ballyboden St Endas B20022448-240
Naomh Olaf A2002849-410
Bye20020000
U15 Football League Div.4
02/02/2020
11:30Bye -vs-Fingallians AConceded by ByeMore
12:00Ballyboden St Endas B1-6vs6-10Beann Eadair More
12:00Kilmacud Crokes B8-12vs2-5Thomas Ashe More
12:00Naomh Olaf A0-3vs1-5Naomh Mearnog More
09/02/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Bye Conceded by ByeMore
16/02/2020
11:30Bye -vs-Naomh Mearnog More
12:00Fingallians A-vs-Thomas Ashe More
12:00Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
12:00Naomh Olaf A-vs-Beann Eadair More
23/02/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B3-6vs5-5Fingallians AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Bye More
11:30Naomh Mearnog 3-9vs2-6Thomas Ashe More
12:00Naomh Olaf A-vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
08/03/2020
10:00Thomas Ashe 10-11vs0-5Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Bye -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
12:00Fingallians A2-5vs7-7Beann Eadair More
12:30Kilmacud Crokes B6-6vs8-6Naomh Mearnog 8/3 vr dhMore
22/03/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Thomas Ashe More
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Naomh Mearnog More
11:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Bye More
21/06/2020
11:30Bye -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Fingallians A-vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Beann Eadair More
30/06/2020
19:30Beann Eadair -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
19:30Fingallians A-vs-Bye More
19:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
19:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
31/12/2020
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Bye More
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Ballyboden St Endas B-vs-Naomh Mearnog More
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Beann Eadair -vs-Thomas Ashe More
11:30Bye -vs-Beann Eadair More
11:30Bye -vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Fingallians A-vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
11:30Fingallians A-vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Bye More
11:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Naomh Olaf AMore
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Beann Eadair More
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Bye More
11:30Naomh Mearnog -vs-Kilmacud Crokes BMore
11:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Thomas Ashe More
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Fingallians AMore
11:30Thomas Ashe -vs-Naomh Mearnog More
19:30Bye -vs-Thomas Ashe More
19:30Fingallians A-vs-Naomh Mearnog More
19:30Kilmacud Crokes B-vs-Beann Eadair More
19:30Naomh Olaf A-vs-Ballyboden St Endas BMore

MENU

Back